Posted by Editoress on 04/7/10
Results from today's 3rd stage in Spain. Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Transitions) finished 22nd, but holds onto his 3rd place in GC
Stage 3: Viana to Amurrio, 187 Km | |
1 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 4:49:52 |
2 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank | |
3 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia | |
4 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha | |
5 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
6 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
7 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram | |
8 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step | |
9 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank | |
10 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo | |
11 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale | all s.t. |
12 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia | 0:02 |
13 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | |
14 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
15 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram | |
16 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Farnese Vini | |
17 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step | |
18 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | |
19 Serafin Martinez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | |
20 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | |
21 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step | |
22 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions | |
23 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack | |
24 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia | |
25 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack | |
26 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team Radioshack | |
27 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana | |
28 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Footon-Servetto | |
29 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | |
30 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto | |
31 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
32 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha | |
33 Ruben Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
34 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
35 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step | |
36 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha | |
37 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
38 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank | |
39 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | |
40 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha | |
41 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
42 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana | |
43 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | |
44 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia | |
45 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale | |
46 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
47 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | |
48 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step | |
49 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux | |
50 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram | |
51 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne | |
52 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions | |
53 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux | |
54 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux | |
55 Benat Intxausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
56 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux | |
57 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank | |
58 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana | |
59 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha | |
60 Gustavo Cesar (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | |
61 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
62 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | |
63 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
64 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank | |
65 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
66 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
67 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram | |
68 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux | |
69 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
70 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions | |
71 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team HTC - Columbia | |
72 J. Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | |
73 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
74 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
75 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions | |
76 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha | |
77 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | |
78 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana | |
79 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank | |
80 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
81 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha | |
82 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana | |
83 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack | |
84 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
85 Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | all s.t. |
86 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto | 0:28 |
87 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | |
88 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
89 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack | all s.t. |
90 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne | 0:35 |
91 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack | 0:42 |
92 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia | 1:47 |
93 David De La Fuente (Esp) Astana | 1:51 |
94 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 2:03 |
95 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank | 2:33 |
96 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step | |
97 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
98 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
99 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions | |
100 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana | |
101 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram | |
102 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia | |
103 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux | |
104 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank | all s.t. |
105 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank | 2:46 |
106 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank | s.t. |
107 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions | 3:30 |
108 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux | |
109 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank | both s.t. |
110 Rodrigo Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 4:28 |
111 David Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | |
112 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | |
113 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | all s.t. |
114 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 6:24 |
115 Gonzalo Rabunal (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 8:18 |
116 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | |
117 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step | |
118 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram | |
119 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step | |
120 Iban Mayoz (Esp) Footon-Servetto | all s.t. |
121 Fuyu Li (Chn) Team Radioshack | 12:10 |
122 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack | |
123 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | |
124 Javier Ramirez (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | |
125 Juan Javier Estrada (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | |
126 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto | |
127 Alberto Benitez (Esp) Footon-Servetto | |
128 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram | |
129 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
130 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne | |
131 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | |
132 Delio Fernandez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | |
133 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux | |
134 Sergio Carrasco (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | |
135 Rafael Valls (Esp) Footon-Servetto | |
136 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
137 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions | |
138 Francisco Perez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | |
139 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Transitions | |
140 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R La Mondiale | |
141 Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
142 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas-Doimo | |
143 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram | |
144 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo | |
145 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto | |
146 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank | |
147 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | all s.t. |
148 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank | 12:39 |
149 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank | |
150 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank | both s.t. |
151 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank | 14:31 |
DNF Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | |
DNF Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha | |
DNF Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
DNF Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
GC | |
1 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank | 14:41:30 |
2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | at 0:02 |
3 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions | 0:03 |
4 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha | |
5 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team Radioshack | |
6 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia | |
7 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha | |
8 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | |
9 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step | |
10 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
11 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne | |
12 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack | |
13 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank | |
14 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step | |
15 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack | |
16 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux | |
17 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions | |
18 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux | |
19 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto | |
20 Benat Intxausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
21 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia | |
22 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | |
23 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank | all s.t. |
24 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 1:40 |
25 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo | |
26 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
27 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank | |
28 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha | all s.t. |
29 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 1:42 |
30 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
31 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha | |
32 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto | |
33 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | |
34 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana | |
35 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux | |
36 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha | |
37 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank | |
38 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
39 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team | |
40 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | |
41 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team | all s.t. |
42 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto | 2:08 |
43 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram | 2:41 |
44 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia | s.t. |
45 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram | 2:43 |
46 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | |
47 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale | |
48 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
49 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram | |
50 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana | |
51 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia | |
52 Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | |
53 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana | |
54 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | |
55 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | |
56 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | |
57 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack | |
58 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank | |
59 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | all s.t. |
60 J. Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | 3:08 |
61 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team | 3:11 |
62 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:55 |
63 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia | 4:28 |
64 Serafin Martinez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 5:06 |
65 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions | s.t. |
66 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank | 5:14 |
67 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux | s.t. |
68 Ruben Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:24 |
69 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank | 5:27 |
70 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne | s.t. |
71 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step | 6:09 |
72 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana | s.t. |
73 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux | 6:59 |
74 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank | 7:07 |
75 David Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 7:09 |
76 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 8:38 |
77 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack | 8:40 |
78 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram | 8:43 |
79 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha | 9:01 |
80 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step | 9:09 |
81 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 9:11 |
82 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Footon-Servetto | s.t. |
83 David De La Fuente (Esp) Astana | 9:13 |
84 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team | 9:36 |
85 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 9:37 |
86 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | 9:48 |
87 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step | 9:58 |
88 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team |
10:00 |
89 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team HTC - Columbia | 10:02 |
90 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha | 10:04 |
91 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team | 10:31 |
92 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step | 11:25 |
93 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 11:35 |
94 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 11:44 |
95 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale | 11:50 |
96 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team | 11:52 |
97 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram | s.t. |
98 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | 12:05 |
99 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank | 12:40 |
100 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana | 13:30 |
101 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions | 13:37 |
102 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 14:51 |
103 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank | s.t. |
104 Gustavo Cesar (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 15:57 |
105 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions | 16:08 |
106 Iban Mayoz (Esp) Footon-Servetto | 16:48 |
107 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux | 17:05 |
108 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions | s.t. |
109 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | 17:14 |
110 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank | 17:15 |
111 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank | 17:56 |
112 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 18:28 |
113 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack | 18:36 |
114 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step | 18:51 |
115 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions | 19:17 |
116 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram | 19:30 |
117 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 19:59 |
118 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux | 20:10 |
119 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 20:46 |
120 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step | 20:59 |
121 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21:12 |
122 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto | 21:37 |
123 Rafael Valls (Esp) Footon-Servetto | s.t. |
124 Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23:32 |
125 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia | 23:43 |
126 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana | 23:58 |
127 Delio Fernandez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 25:10 |
128 Javier Ramirez (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | 25:45 |
129 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank | 26:14 |
130 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram | 26:36 |
131 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R La Mondiale | s.t. |
132 Alberto Benitez (Esp) Footon-Servetto | 28:02 |
133 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux | |
134 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo | both s.t. |
135 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank | 28:06 |
136 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Transitions | 28:56 |
137 Rodrigo Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 29:15 |
138 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank | 29:25 |
139 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram | 30:38 |
140 Francisco Perez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | 32:42 |
141 Fuyu Li (Chn) Team Radioshack | 33:20 |
142 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas-Doimo | |
143 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | both s.t. |
144 Juan Javier Estrada (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | 34:30 |
145 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 34:30 |
146 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack | s.t. |
147 Sergio Carrasco (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | 35:21 |
148 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne | 36:06 |
149 Gonzalo Rabunal (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 38:31 |
150 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto | 40:29 |
151 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 41:39 |
Sprint GC | |
1 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions | 14 pts |
2 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha | 8 |
3 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7 |
4 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 |
5 Iban Mayoz (Esp) Footon-Servetto | 4 |
6 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbi | 4 |
7 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux | 3 |
8 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions | 2 |
9 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha | 2 |
10 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia | 2 |
11 Alberto Benitez (Esp) Footon-Servetto | 2 |
12 Sergio Carrasco (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | 2 |
13 Gonzalo Rabunal (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 2 |
14 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions | 1 |
15 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servett | 1 |
Climber CG | |
1 Gonzalo Rabunal (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 20 pts |
2 Alberto Benitez (Esp) Footon-Servetto | 19 |
3 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 17 |
4 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia | 12 |
5 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbi | 12 |
6 Iban Mayoz (Esp) Footon-Servetto | 8 |
7 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions | 7 |
8 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank | 6 |
9 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 |
10 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha | 5 |
11 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank | 4 |
12 Serafin Martinez (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 4 |
13 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha | 4 |
14 Sergio Carrasco (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | 4 |
15 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servett | 4 |
16 J. Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur | 3 |
17 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack | 2 |
18 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram | 2 |
19 Benat Intxausti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
20 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
21 David Garcia (Esp) Xacobeo Galicia | 1 |
22 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step | 1 |
23 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux | 1 |
Regularidada | |
1 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank | 60 pts |
2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne | 50 |
3 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini | 41 |
4 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions | 24 |
5 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 |
6 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha | 20 |
7 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux | 16 |
8 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha | 16 |
9 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia | 16 |
10 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo | 15 |
11 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia | 14 |
12 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank | 13 |
13 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne | 12 |
14 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto | 10 |
15 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |